Franklin Rental PlayAsking $95,000 or best offer If you're a buyer's agent: Asking $97,850 (includes a 3% broker compensation) or best offer. We are selling our assignable purchase contract on the property below:
210 Roberts Ave, Franklin, OH, 45005 |
|
|
To submit an offer
or set up a
viewing please
contact
Nathan
at (513) 224-5471 or
email nathan@rapidfireinvestments.com
Details:
-
3bd/1ba
with
1773
sqft
-
Built in
1902
-
Lot Size:
0.09 Acres
-
Family Member Occupied
-
Closing on or before
06/05/26
-
Market Rent:
$1,810
-
Current Rent:
N/A
-
210 Roberts Avenue in Franklin is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in a strong rental pocket with consistent demand and solid long-term upside. Featuring a functional layout and value-add potential, this property is well-positioned for investors looking for a reliable rental or light renovation project. Conveniently located near schools, restaurants, shopping, parks, and major commuter routes, the area continues to attract steady tenant interest and owner-occupant demand alike. This is a great opportunity to secure an investment property in an established and growing market.
|
|
ARV is
$210,000
based on the following
comps:
-
805 Clark St in Franklin, OH, 45005 is a renovated 1239 SqFt, 3 Bed / 1 Bath that sold for $155,000 on 3/26/2024 ($125.1 per SqFt)
-
803 Clark St in Franklin, OH, 45005 is a renovated 1280 SqFt, 3 Bed / 1 Bath that sold for $143,000 on 2/28/2024 ($111.72 per SqFt)
-
213 Locust St in Franklin, OH, 45005 is a renovated 1408 SqFt, 3 Bed / 2 Bath that sold for $229,900 on 11/5/2025 ($163.28 per SqFt)
|
|
Repairs:
Roof:
Unknown - Budgeted Replace
HVAC:
Unknown - Budgeted Replace
Water Heater:
Unknown - Budgeted Replace
|
|
To submit an offer or set up a
viewing please contact
Nathan
at (513) 224-5471 or email nathan@rapidfireinvestments.com
Our deals move fast. If you
would like to lock the property
up, we do accept sight-unseen,
no-contingency cash
offers.
$5,000
like) and bring us a buyer!
|
|
|
We are hiring! We believe in developing
world-class salespeople, investors, and
human beings. This is a career, not
just a "job." Our people will have the
ability to earn really well and invest
in their future through real estate.
|
|
|
|
|